Grand National - At The Races

16:05 Aintree 4 Apr 2019

Randox Health Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase (National Course) (Class 2) (6YO plus)

Winner £26,685 - 27 ran

5

2m 5f 19y

Soft

View Course Guide

Weighed In
Pos. Dist Beaten Horse SP Age / wt OR Jockey / Trainer
1
Black, white cross belts, diabolo on sleeves (Mr J R Weatherby)

25. Top Wood (FR)

tracked leaders, went 2nd 15th, led after 3 out, ridden and headed approaching elbow, soon rallied, stayed on well to regain lead inside final 75 yards

14/1 12 12-0 t v 137 Miss T WorsleyMiss K Morgan
2 2
Red and black diamonds, black sleeves and cap (Tynan/maclennan/carthy/shanahan/magnie)

4. Burning Ambition (IRE)

held up mid-division, steady headway after 3 out, went 2nd when not fluent last, led approaching elbow, soon ridden and no extra, headed inside final 75 yards, not quicken

11/2 8 12-0 144 Mr Derek O'ConnorPierce Power
3 11
Red, brown sleeves, red cap, brown hoop (Mr David Maxwell)

18. Road To Riches (IRE)

in touch, chased leader 13th (valentines) to before 15th where blundered, ridden to chase front pair after last, kept on same pace, never on terms

20/1 12 12-0 t p 133 Mr D MaxwellD M Christie
4 4
Red, white stripe, red sleeves, white spots, red cap (Jetmac Syndicate)

6. Coastal Tiep (FR)

behind, headway on outside 13th (valentines), chased leaders 3 out, ridden after next, stayed on into 4th before elbow, no impression with leaders

50/1 7 12-0 p 131 Mr B G CrawfordS R B Crawford
5 6
Black and yellow diabolo, quartered cap (Mr Graham William Briscoe)

19. Road To Rome (IRE)

led to 2nd, headed after 3 out, lost place next, soon ridden, no extra flat

11/4 Fav 9 12-0 139 Mr S Waley-CohenJ J O'Shea
6 9
Maroon, white cross belts, light blue sleeves, maroon stars, maroon and light blue quartered cap (Gowing's Eleven)

23. Sir Jack Yeats (IRE)

tracked leaders, hit 9th, driven to chase winner 2 out to before last, soon ridden, weakened flat

16/1 8 12-0 b 127 Mr James KingRichard Spencer
7
Royal blue, brown epaulets, orange cap (Mrs Sarah Easterby)

10. Greensalt (IRE)

held up behind, headway into mid-division when switched outside 9th, tracked leaders 15th, effort before last, soon ridden, weakened flat

25/1 11 12-0 t 117 Mr W EasterbyWilliam Easterby
8 23
Dark blue and yellow (quartered), striped sleeves (Paul & Clare Rooney)

12. Kruzhlinin (GER)

tracked leaders on inside, lost place after 3 out, 8th and beaten when blundered next, weakened last, tailed off

12/1 12 12-0 136 Mr B O'NeillG Elliott
9 27
Emerald green, red braces and diamonds on cap (Margaret A Simpson)

2. Balnaslow (IRE)

mid-division in touch, chased leaders 14th, driven after 3 out, never on terms, weakened last, tailed off

25/1 12 12-0 p1 127 Mr M J O'HareG J McKeever
10 8
Yellow, dark blue striped sleeves, white cap (Mr T C O Gredley)

11. Just Cause (IRE)

behind, some headway 3 out, blundered next, never threatened leaders, weakened before last, tailed off

100/1 9 12-0 104 Mr J AndrewsJ P Owen
11 3
Dark blue and yellow (quartered), yellow and maroon hooped sleeves, yellow cap (Glebe House Racing Club)

15. Never Complain (IRE)

towards rear, headway into mid-division 5th, outpaced 3 out, soon weakened, tailed off

100/1 11 12-0 t1 p 108 WS Mr Charlie MarshallMrs F Marshall
12 22
Black, silver braid, light blue cap (Mr Will Ramsay)

13. Mr Mercurial (IRE)

in touch, lost place 10th (bechers), no danger after, weakened 3 out, tailed off

33/1 11 12-0 t 129 Mr W B RamsayW B Ramsay
PU
Maroon, royal blue star, maroon sleeves, royal blue stars (Mr Daniel John Bourne)

1. Asockastar (IRE)

chased leaders to 15th, soon ridden, weakened 3 out, tailed off when pulled up before next

50/1 11 12-0 p 112 Mr P W MullinsDaniel Bourne
PU
Royal blue, red and royal blue striped sleeves, black and red hooped cap (Mr G B Barlow)

3. Bear's Affair (IRE)

mid-division when pulled up before 5th

25/1 13 12-0 121 Mr Alex EdwardsPhillip Rowley
PU
White, royal blue chevron, armlets and cap (Knowle Racing Stables Limited)

5. Champagne West (IRE)

chased leaders to 13th (valentines), reminders before next, weakened 3 out, behind when pulled up before next

50/1 11 12-0 t1 p 139 Miss L M PinchinT M Frost
PU
Dark blue, pink sleeves, dark blue stars, pink cap, dark blue star (Mrs Denise Butler)

7. Crazy Jack (IRE)

never better than mid-division, behind and struggling 7th, tailed off 11th (foinavon), pulled up before 14th

66/1 11 12-0 p 115 Mr G CrowMrs A R Hewitt
PU
Red, white epaulets, emerald green sleeves, white armlets and cap (Mr Gwilym J Morris)

8. Dineur (FR)

mid-division, lost place 10th (bechers), weakened 3 out, behind when pulled up before next

33/1 13 12-0 t 118 Mr P BryanMickey Bowen
PU
Dark blue, beige cross belts, striped sleeves and cap (Somerset Racing)

9. Gallery Exhibition (IRE)

in touch, lost place 10th (bechers), behind when mistake 12th (canal turn), pulled up before 2 out

100/1 12 12-0 t 118 WS Mr G DisneyP W Mason
U
Dark blue, white hoop, white sleeves, dark blue armlets, dark blue hoops on cap (S C Robinson & Mrs C Gilsenan)

14. Mr Mix (FR)

mid-division, struggling 14th, blundered and unseated rider next

20/1 8 12-0 136 Mr Stuart RobinsonS C Robinson
PU
Red, royal blue hollow box, check cap (Mr David O'brien)

16. Numbercruncher (IRE)

always towards rear, mistake 12th (canal turn), weakened after 3 out, behind when pulled up before next

100/1 13 12-0 105 Mr T GillardDavid O'brien
PU
Dark green, beige chevron, white sleeves, white cap, dark green star (Ms S K Baharuddin)

17. Pass The Hat

always behind, lost touch when pulled up before 7th

40/1 12 12-0 t 127 Miss S RipponMiss S Rippon
U
Royal blue, yellow diamond, striped sleeves and star on cap (Mr I P Crane)

20. Seefood (IRE)

mid-division, headway when blundered and unseated rider 10th (bechers)

16/1 12 12-0 128 Miss C R CraneJustin Landy
PU
Black, silver braid, white cap, royal blue spots (Mr Will Ramsay)

21. Shantou Magic (IRE)

always behind, pulled up before 2 out

100/1 12 12-0 103 Mr N PhillipsW B Ramsay
PU
Emerald green, royal blue triple diamond and armlets, white cap, royal blue diamond (Mr Paul Drury)

22. Shimla Dawn (IRE)

sprawled on landing 1st, never better than mid-division, behind from 5th, pulled up before 2 out

66/1 11 12-0 117 Miss E ToddMrs C Drury
U
White, red sleeves, white and red check cap (Mr Anthony Ward-Thomas)

24. Starkie

led to 2nd, tracked leader, lost place 13th (valentines), disputed 5th when blundered and unseated rider next

100/1 12 12-0 t 106 Mr Martin McIntyreAnthony Ward-Thomas
PU
Emerald green, dark green sleeves, dark green cap, emerald green spots (Mr Simon Munir/mr Isaac Souede)

26. Ucello Conti (FR)

in touch, blundered and lost place 6th, pulled up approaching next

4/1 2Fav 11 12-0 t 139 Mr J J CoddG Elliott
PU
Purple, red epaulets (Rjh Geffen, Sir J Ritblat, R Waley-coh)

27. Wonderful Charm (FR)

behind, struggling 7th, lost touch and pulled up after 10th (bechers)

16/1 11 12-0 t p 137 Mr W BiddickP F Nicholls
Share Result

Off Time: 16:06:59

Winning Time: 5m 45.20s

Last Updated: 15 Apr 2019 12:29:46

Pos Date Race Details Result SP Age/Wgt Jockey OR Video
1

tracked leaders, went 2nd 15th, led after 3 out, ridden and headed approaching elbow, soon rallied, stayed on well to regain lead inside final 75 yards

14/1 12 12-0 t v Miss T Worsley 137
2/13 22 Nov 2019 Asc 24F Sft  Cl3 HcpCh £16,505 (J) to Militarian (4)   20/1 1211-11 Tabitha Worsley 139
6/9 21 Dec 2019 Hdo 25½F Hy  Cl2 HcpCh £31,280 (J) to Lord Du Mesnil (29)   7/1 1211-8 Tabitha Worsley 141
13/21 13 Mar 2020 Che 26½F GS  Cl2 Ch £26,685 (J) to It Came To Pass (58)   25/1 1312-0 Tabitha Worsley 140
2 2

held up mid-division, steady headway after 3 out, went 2nd when not fluent last, led approaching elbow, soon ridden and no extra, headed inside final 75 yards, not quicken

11/2 8 12-0 Mr Derek O'Connor 144
2/9 03 May 2019 Pun 24½F Y  Ch €18,450 (J) to Caid Du Berlais (28)   4/1 812-0 Mr R James 140
6/9 27 Oct 2019 Wex 20F Hy  HcpCh €15,001 (J) to Punches Cross (14½)   11/4 2Fav 811-10 Mr R James 135
U/16 26 Dec 2019 Dro 22F SH  Ch €6,000 (J) to Dylrow  3/1 JFav 812-0 Mr R James 135
3/7 15 Mar 2020 Blr 24F     to Reigning Supreme ()   12-2 Mr J W Hendrick -
6/10 25 Oct 2020 Wex 20F SH  HcpCh €9,600 (J) to Scoir Mear (23)   33/1 911-10 D Meyler 133
PU/15 28 Dec 2020 Lim 19½F Hy  HcpCh €24,000 (J) to The Long Mile  14/1 910-7 Miss M O'Sullivan 132
3 11

in touch, chased leader 13th (valentines) to before 15th where blundered, ridden to chase front pair after last, kept on same pace, never on terms

20/1 12 12-0 t p Mr D Maxwell 133
PU/9 23 Apr 2019 Fai 24½F Gd/Y  Ch €9,856 (J) to Ucello Conti  4/1 2Fav 1211-8 Mr David Maxwell 133
2/4 15 May 2019 New 26F Gd  Cl6 Ch £1,317 (J) to Southfield Vic (13)   2/1 2Fav 1212-2 Mr D Maxwell 133
2/5 31 May 2019 Str 21F Gd  Cl4 HcpCh £4,991 (J) to Risk A Fine (17)   4/1 2Fav 1211-12 Mr R James 128
6/7 15 Mar 2020 Blr 24F     to Reigning Supreme (26)   12-2 Ms S Woods -
4 4

behind, headway on outside 13th (valentines), chased leaders 3 out, ridden after next, stayed on into 4th before elbow, no impression with leaders

50/1 7 12-0 p Mr B G Crawford 131
3/9 23 Apr 2019 Fai 24½F Gd/Y  Ch €9,856 (J) to Ucello Conti ()   6/1 711-8 Mr B G Crawford 131
U/10 18 May 2019 Lgh 24F     to Kruzhlinin  2/1 12-2 Mr B G Crawford -
5/16 26 Dec 2019 Dro 22F SH  Ch €6,000 (J) to Dylrow (14½)   20/1 712-0 Mr B G Crawford 131
3/11 26 Jan 2020 Naa 24F Y  Ch €9,000 (J) to Billaway ()   12/1 812-0 Mr B G Crawford 131
PU/15 22 Mar 2020 Dpa 28½F Sft  HcpCh €30,000 (J) to Space Cadet  11/1 811-0 J J Slevin 123
6/8 10 Oct 2020 Mra 24F     to Mount Colah (27)   12-2 Mr B G Crawford -
5 6

led to 2nd, headed after 3 out, lost place next, soon ridden, no extra flat

11/4 Fav 9 12-0 Mr S Waley-Cohen 139
6 9

tracked leaders, hit 9th, driven to chase winner 2 out to before last, soon ridden, weakened flat

16/1 8 12-0 b Mr James King 127
2/2 22 Apr 2019 Fkn 24F GF  Cl5 Ch £2,496 (J) to Silvergrove (47)   1/5 Fav 812-6 Mr Richard Collinson 125
2/6 15 Mar 2020 Car 24½F Hy  Cl5 Ch £3,120 (J) to Just A Par (20)   7/4 2Fav 912-6 Liam Harrison 123
4/11 25 Sep 2020 Utt 24F Gd  Cl4 HcpCh £4,289 (J) to Follow The Swallow (2)   10/1 911-12 James Bowen 120
Won/9 16 Oct 2020 Fkn 24F Gd  Cl3 HcpCh £8,814 (J) bt Hepijeu (nk)   4/1 JFav 910-9 James Bowen 120
2/18 05 Dec 2020 Ain 21F Sft  Cl2 HcpCh £39,616 (J) to Beau Bay (5)   33/1 910-0 James Best 126
3/7 02 Jan 2021 San 20F Sft  Cl3 HcpCh £7,018 (J) to Doitforthevillage ()   15/2 1011-7 James Bowen 128
7

held up behind, headway into mid-division when switched outside 9th, tracked leaders 15th, effort before last, soon ridden, weakened flat

25/1 11 12-0 t Mr W Easterby 117
Won/5 08 May 2019 Kel 21½F Gd  Cl5 NovCh £3,120 (J) bt Hardrock Davis ()   Evens Fav 1111-12 Mr W Easterby 115
PU/6 29 May 2019 Crt 25½F Sft  Cl5 Ch £2,496 (J) to Carter Mckay  11/4 2Fav 1112-0 Mr W Easterby 115
8 23

tracked leaders on inside, lost place after 3 out, 8th and beaten when blundered next, weakened last, tailed off

12/1 12 12-0 Mr B O'Neill 136
Won/5 21 Apr 2019 Old 24F     bt Kadmer (½)   2/5 12-2 Mr B O'Neill -
Won/7 27 Apr 2019 Tay 24F     bt Anseanachai Cliste (3)   1/2 12-2 Mr J J Codd -
2/8 28 Apr 2019 Fai 24F     to Some Are Lucky (5)   Evens 12-2 J Williams -
Won/10 18 May 2019 Lgh 24F     bt Mount Colah (4)   3/1 12-2 Mr J J Codd -
Won/7 19 May 2019 Bld 24F     bt Electric Concorde (3)   4/5 12-2 Mr B O'Neill -
Won/3 25 May 2019 Sby 24F     bt Sound Money (10)   Evens 11-11 Ms L O'Neill -
9 27

mid-division in touch, chased leaders 14th, driven after 3 out, never on terms, weakened last, tailed off

25/1 12 12-0 p1 Mr M J O'Hare 127
PU/9 03 May 2019 Pun 24½F Y  Ch €18,450 (J) to Caid Du Berlais  33/1 1212-0 Ms K Ferris 127
10 8

behind, some headway 3 out, blundered next, never threatened leaders, weakened before last, tailed off

100/1 9 12-0 Mr J Andrews 104
11 3

towards rear, headway into mid-division 5th, outpaced 3 out, soon weakened, tailed off

100/1 11 12-0 t1 p Mr Charlie Marshall 108
12 22

in touch, lost place 10th (bechers), no danger after, weakened 3 out, tailed off

33/1 11 12-0 t Mr W B Ramsay 129
Won/6 25 Apr 2019 Per 24F Gd  Cl4 Ch £3,598 (J) bt Double Whammy ()   5/1 1112-6 Mr W B Ramsay 127
Won/6 15 May 2019 Per 24F Gd  Cl5 Ch £2,998 (J) bt Black River (15)   4/7 Fav 1112-6 Mr W B Ramsay 129
3/11 26 May 2019 Kel 26F Gd  Cl3 Ch £7,116 (J) to Racing Pulse ()   8/15 Fav 1112-4 Mr W B Ramsay 129
Won/7 01 Feb 2020 Mus 26½F GS  Cl4 Ch £3,598 (J) bt Southfield Vic (2)   4/1 2Fav 1212-6 Mr W B Ramsay 128
16/21 13 Mar 2020 Che 26½F GS  Cl2 Ch £26,685 (J) to It Came To Pass (115)   100/1 1212-0 Mr W B Ramsay 130
PU

chased leaders to 15th, soon ridden, weakened 3 out, tailed off when pulled up before next

50/1 11 12-0 p Mr P W Mullins 112
Won/3 07 May 2019 Fkn 24F Gd  Cl6 Ch £2,370 (J) bt Unioniste (13)   2/1 1112-2 Mr Shane Quinlan 108
3/8 31 May 2019 Str 27½F Gd  Cl2 Ch £14,990 (J) to Wonderful Charm (12¼)   13/2 1112-0 Mr Shane Quinlan 117
Won/7 08 Jul 2019 Wor 20F Gd  Cl3 HcpCh £6,836 (J) bt Al Shahir (15)   12/1 1111-12 Shane Quinlan 125
2/7 26 Aug 2019 Crt 21F GS  Cl3 HcpCh £8,837 (J) to Demi Sang ()   7/1 1112-0 Shane Quinlan 137
2/7 04 Sep 2019 Utt 20F Gd  Cl3 HcpCh £6,836 (J) to Lovato ()   9/2 1111-10 Shane Quinlan 137
4/5 26 Feb 2020 Wcn 20F Sft  Cl6 Ch £1,872 (J) to Chef D'equipe (52)   6/1 1212-8 Mr James King 139
PU

mid-division when pulled up before 5th

25/1 13 12-0 Mr Alex Edwards 121
PU

chased leaders to 13th (valentines), reminders before next, weakened 3 out, behind when pulled up before next

50/1 11 12-0 t1 p Miss L M Pinchin 139
PU/9 03 May 2019 Che 20½F GS  Cl5 Ch £2,965 (J) to Bishops Road  8/1 1111-10 Mr J Andrews 133
PU

never better than mid-division, behind and struggling 7th, tailed off 11th (foinavon), pulled up before 14th

66/1 11 12-0 p Mr G Crow 115
4/5 31 May 2019 Str 21F Gd  Cl4 HcpCh £4,991 (J) to Risk A Fine (26)   9/2 1110-10 Thomas Doggrell 112
PU

mid-division, lost place 10th (bechers), weakened 3 out, behind when pulled up before next

33/1 13 12-0 t Mr P Bryan 118
PU/4 15 May 2019 New 26F Gd  Cl6 Ch £1,317 (J) to Southfield Vic  14/1 1311-12 Mr James King 113
PU

in touch, lost place 10th (bechers), behind when mistake 12th (canal turn), pulled up before 2 out

100/1 12 12-0 t Mr G Disney 118
U

mid-division, struggling 14th, blundered and unseated rider next

20/1 8 12-0 Mr Stuart Robinson 136
3/3 07 May 2019 Fkn 24F Gd  Cl6 Ch £2,370 (J) to Asockastar (76)   11/8 Fav 812-0 Mr Stuart Robinson 132
PU

always towards rear, mistake 12th (canal turn), weakened after 3 out, behind when pulled up before next

100/1 13 12-0 Mr T Gillard 105
5/5 31 May 2019 Str 21F Gd  Cl4 HcpCh £4,991 (J) to Risk A Fine (30)   25/1 1310-7 Mr Patrick Barlow 109
PU

always behind, lost touch when pulled up before 7th

40/1 12 12-0 t Miss S Rippon 127
PU/4 07 Feb 2020 Ban 20½F Sft  Cl6 Ch £1,317 (J) to Bob And Co  8/1 1312-8 Miss S Rippon 127
U

mid-division, headway when blundered and unseated rider 10th (bechers)

16/1 12 12-0 Miss C R Crane 128
3/8 31 May 2019 Str 22½F Gd  Cl3 Ch £6,239 (J) to Meldrum Lad ()   3/1 2Fav 1211-13 Miss C R Crane 127
PU

always behind, pulled up before 2 out

100/1 12 12-0 Mr N Phillips 103
PU

sprawled on landing 1st, never better than mid-division, behind from 5th, pulled up before 2 out

66/1 11 12-0 Miss E Todd 117
4/5 14 May 2019 Sth 20½F Gd  Cl6 Ch £1,872 (J) to Ballotin (61)   5/1 1112-4 Miss E Todd 117
4/11 26 May 2019 Kel 26F Gd  Cl3 Ch £7,116 (J) to Racing Pulse ()   10/1 1112-1 Miss E Todd 111
6/8 23 Jun 2019 Hex 20F Gd  Cl4 HcpCh £7,408 (J) to Ronava (33)   4/1 2Fav 1111-5 Miss E Todd 110
U/8 14 Jul 2019 Str 22½F Gd  Cl4 HcpCh £4,809 (J) to Take Em Out  7/1 1111-10 Miss E Todd 108
6/7 17 Jul 2019 Utt 23½F Gd  Cl4 HcpHdl £3,769 (J) to Victarion (18½)   12/1 1111-1 Miss E Todd 108
U
White, red sleeves, white and red check cap (Mr Anthony Ward-Thomas)

24. Starkie

led to 2nd, tracked leader, lost place 13th (valentines), disputed 5th when blundered and unseated rider next

100/1 12 12-0 t Mr Martin McIntyre 106
PU

in touch, blundered and lost place 6th, pulled up approaching next

4/1 2Fav 11 12-0 t Mr J J Codd 139
Won/9 23 Apr 2019 Fai 24½F Gd/Y  Ch €9,856 (J) bt Sizing Coal ()   7/2 Fav 1111-11 Mr B O'Neill 139
PU/9 03 May 2019 Pun 24½F Y  Ch €18,450 (J) to Caid Du Berlais  5/1 1112-0 Mr B O'Neill 139
2/9 01 Dec 2019 Bld 24F     to Macs Legend (4)   6/4 12-2 B W Bromley -
PU/16 26 Dec 2019 Dro 22F SH  Ch €6,000 (J) to Dylrow  9/1 1112-0 Mr J J Codd 139
PU/11 20 Feb 2020 Thu 25F Sft  Ch €6,300 (J) to Macs Legend  8/1 1212-0 Mr B O'Neill 139
PU

behind, struggling 7th, lost touch and pulled up after 10th (bechers)

16/1 11 12-0 t p Mr W Biddick 137
Won/8 31 May 2019 Str 27½F Gd  Cl2 Ch £14,990 (J) bt Caryto Des Brosses (nk)   7/2 2Fav 1112-0 Mr S Waley-Cohen 137
PU/10 01 Feb 2020 Mus 33F GS  Cl2 HcpCh £28,152 (J) to Bob Mahler  7/1 1211-9 Mr S Waley-Cohen 137
Share Result

Off Time: 16:06:59

Winning Time: 5m 45.20s

Last Updated: 15 Apr 2019 12:29:46

Betting returns
Type Winnings
Betfair SP £15.88
Tote Win £16.50 (25)
Tote Place £4.90 (25) , £2.40 (4) , £5.50 (18)
Tote Swinger £31.60 (4, 18) , £16.60 (4, 25) , £85.30 (18, 25)
Tote Exacta £111.60 (25, 4)
Tote Trifecta £1978.20 (25, 4, 18)
CSF £86.09 (25, 4)
Tricast £1609.41 (25, 4, 18)

Previous Winners

Year Winner Trainer Jockey Age/Wt OR SP
2018BalnaslowG J McKeeverMr Derek O'Connor11 12-013511/2
2017DineurMickey BowenMr James King11/12:012916/1
2016On The FringeE BolgerMr J J Codd11/12:013415/8
2015 On The Fringe E Bolger Ms N Carberry 10/12:0 134 5/2f
2014 Warne B R Hamilton Mr S Waley-Cohen 10/12:0 135 7/2
2013 Tartan Snow W Coltherd Mr J Hamilton 13/12:0 117 100/1
2012 Cloudy Lane Donald McCain Mr R O Harding 12/12:00 126 4-1jf
2011 Baby Run Nigel Twiston-Davies William Twiston-Davies 11/12:00 136 3-1f
2010 Silver Adonis Dr. Richard Newland Tom Weston 9/12:00 116 50-1
2009 Trust Fund R Barber Mr T Greenhall 11/12:00 136 13-2
2008 Christy Beamish P Jones Mr Joshua Guerriero 11/12:00 121 6-1
2007 Scots Grey Nicky Henderson Mr R Burton 12/12:00 130 9-2
2006 Katarino Robert Waley-Cohen Sam Waley-Cohen 11/12:00 / 11-2
2005 Katarino Robert Waley-Cohen Sam Waley-Cohen 10/12:00 / 100-30f
2004 Forest Gunner Richard Ford Carrie Ford 10/12:00 120 13-2
2003 Divet Hill Ann Hamilton Dale Jewett 9/12:00 125 11-2
2002 Torduff Express Paul Nicholls Polly Gundry 11/12:00 122 8-1