Grand National - At The Races

16:05 Aintree 13 Apr 2018

Randox Health Topham Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus)

Winner £78,582 - 27 ran

5

2m 5f 19y

Heavy (Soft in places)

View Course Guide

Weighed In
Pos. Dist Beaten Horse SP Age / wt OR Jockey / Trainer
1
Black, yellow triple diamond, red sleeves, yellow cap (Brocade Racing J P Romans Terry Warner)

11. Ultragold (FR)

led to 10th (bechers), tracked leader, led again 12th (canal turn), made rest, 2 lengths clear 2 out, driven out after last, stayed on well

14/1 10 11-1 t 141 H CobdenC L Tizzard
2
Emerald green, yellow chevron and sleeves, red cap (Ann & Alan Potts Limited)

19. Shanahan's Turn (IRE)

mid-division, tracked leaders 10th (bechers), chased front pair after 3 out, ridden after last, went 2nd approaching elbow, kept on, not reach winner

14/1 10 10-8 t 134 WS2 R M PowerC L Tizzard
3 6
Brown, orange sleeves, quartered cap (Mr Robert Waley-Cohen)

22. Theatre Territory (IRE)

prominent, tracked winner 3 out, 2 lengths down next, ridden after last, one pace when lost 2nd approaching elbow, no extra

10/1 C2Fav 8 10-3 p 132 Mr S Waley-Cohen (3)W Greatrex
4 8
Red, white sleeves, blue and white striped cap (Mr A D Spence)

17. Kilcrea Vale (IRE)

chased leaders to 7th, soon behind, 9th 2 out, soon ridden, rallied after last, stayed on into 4th after elbow, not pace to trouble leaders

12/1 8 10-9 135 J McGrathN J Henderson
5
Light green, royal blue and light green hooped sleeves, white cap (Mr John Westwood)

15. Ballyalton (IRE)

mid-division, tracked leaders 4 out, ridden before 2 out, kept on same pace, never on terms

11/1 11 10-12 138 T J O'BrienIan Williams
6
Maroon, white star, armlets and star on cap (Gigginstown House Stud)

5. Clarcam (FR)

mid-division, headway on outside 4 out, disputed 3rd 2 out, soon one pace, ridden and no impression after

16/1 8 11-9 t p 149 D N RussellG Elliott
7 nse
Dark blue and light blue check, hooped sleeves (Mr Ken Huddleston)

23. Indian Temple (IRE)

in touch, mistake 3rd (chair), tracked leaders 3 out, outpaced in 5th 2 out, no impression after

50/1 9 10-1 132 Harry Reed (5)W T Reed
8 7
Dark blue and white diabolo, emerald green and white check sleeves, white cap, red star (Walters Plant Hire & James & Jean Pott)

3. Top Gamble (IRE)

mid-division, pushed along 3 out, ridden and kept on same pace after last, never reached leaders

12/1 10 11-7 t 150 James Bowen (3)Miss Kerry Lee
9 9
Emerald green, dark green sleeves, dark green cap, emerald green spots (Mr Simon Munir/mr Isaac Souede)

8. Polidam (FR)

towards rear, mistake and hampered 7th, headway into mid-division 12th (canal turn), outpaced before 2 out, soon ridden and beaten

9/1 Fav 9 11-6 h 146 1 WS D A JacobW P Mullins
10
Orange, dark green chevrons, orange sleeves, quartered cap (Mr R J Rexton)

7. Flying Angel (IRE)

tracked leaders, mistake 13th (valentines), outpaced 3 out, weakened next

10/1 C2Fav 7 11-8 148 WS Thomas BellamyN A Twiston-Davies
11 16
Red, black diamond, red sleeves, yellow diamonds, black cap, red diamonds (Graham And Alison Jelley)

29. Mystifiable

in touch, mistake 10 (bechers), lost place 13th (valentines), ridden and weakened after 3 out, tailed off

12/1 10 10-0 t 126 2 P J BrennanF O'Brien
12 5
Dark blue, white star, red sleeves, white stars, red cap, white star (Favourites Racing (syndication) Ltd 10)

16. Deauville Dancer (IRE)

towards rear, headway 11th (foinavon), outpaced before 2 out, never on terms, ridden and weakened before last

50/1 7 10-10 t 136 B HughesDavid Dennis
13 49
Emerald green, yellow hoops, white cap (Mr John P McManus)

12. Eastlake (IRE)

chased leaders to before 2 out, soon weakened, tailed off

33/1 12 11-1 t 141 WS2 B J GeraghtyJonjo O'Neill
14 71
Maroon, white star & armlet, white cap (Gigginstown House Stud)

1. Devils Bride (IRE)

never better than mid-division, behind from 10th (bechers), tailed off from 13th

66/1 11 11-9 t p 152 J J Slevin (3)H de Bromhead
PU
Yellow, maroon cap (Mr Christopher Hanbury)

2. O O Seven (IRE)

in touch, dropped to mid-division 4th (water), behind from 8th, pulled up before 10th (bechers)

10/1 C2Fav 8 11-10 150 Aidan ColemanN J Henderson
PU
Black and light blue (quartered), black sleeves, white cap (Mr Alan Peterson)

4. Village Vic (IRE)

hampered 1st, towards rear, headway and in touch 6th, weakened 3 out, tailed off when pulled up before next

40/1 11 11-10 150 WS2 R JohnsonP J Hobbs
PU
Emerald green, yellow hoops, emerald green cap, white star (Mr John P McManus)

10. Bouvreuil (FR)

mid-division, outpaced after 3 out, soon weakened, pulled up before next

14/1 7 11-2 t 142 Sam Twiston-DaviesP F Nicholls
PU
Royal blue, dark green sleeves and cap (Mr Alan Halsall)

13. Midnight Shot

slowly away, always behind, hampered 7th, tailed off when pulled up before 4 out

33/1 8 10-13 139 1 J J BurkeC E Longsdon
U
Dark blue, red chevron, armlets and diamond on cap (Mr Nigel Morris)

14. Bigbadjohn (IRE)

towards rear, blundered and unseated rider 3rd (chair)

14/1 9 10-12 138 Jamie BargaryN A Twiston-Davies
U
Purple, emerald green and white hooped sleeves, emerald green cap (Dr R D P Newland)

20. Beau Bay (FR)

towards rear, headway into mid-division 4th (water), blundered and unseated rider 7th

33/1 7 10-8 t h 134 W T KennedyDr R D P Newland
F
Red, white star, red and black striped sleeves, white cap, black star (Mr Fergus Wilson)

21. Rathlin Rose (IRE)

mid-division, headway when fell 4 out

16/1 10 10-7 b 133 T ScudamoreD Pipe
PU
Maroon and beige (quartered), maroon sleeves, beige armlets (Govier & Brown)

24. Notarfbad (IRE)

soon mid-division, lost place before 12th (canal turn), tailed off when pulled up before 4 out

66/1 12 10-5 h 131 Matt GriffithsJ Scott
U
Maroon and white diabolo, white sleeves, quartered cap (Ahb Racing Partnership)

25. Minella On Line (IRE)

tracked leaders, blundered 6th and 9th, mistake and unseated rider 11th (foinavon)

33/1 9 10-4 p 130 Conor ShoemarkO Sherwood
U
Maroon, light blue chevron, armlets and diamond on cap (Richard Cavanagh)

26. Newsworthy (IRE)

mid-division, blundered and unseated rider 3rd (chair)

66/1 8 10-4 130 3 Jonathan MooreMrs D A Love
PU
MAROON, WHITE star and armlets, ROYAL BLUE cap (Gigginstown House Stud)

27. Rogue Angel (IRE)

in touch, mistake and lost place 3rd (chair), behind from 5th, tailed off when pulled up before 3 out

20/1 10 10-4 t p 130 3 Rachael BlackmoreM F Morris
PU
Royal blue and yellow stripes, yellow sleeves, royal blue cap (Di Vincenzo, Capps, Smith & Partner)

28. Greybougg

with leader led 10th (bechers), carried wide by loose horse and headed 12th (canal turn), chased winner, blundered and lost place 3 out, weakened next, pulled up before last

66/1 9 10-0 126 C O'FarrellN J Hawke
U
Maroon, yellow sleeves, white armlets, white cap (Mrs Karen Bowen)

30. Flying Eagle (IRE)

slowly away, behind when blundered and unseated rider 1st

40/1 10 10-0 (oh2) t b 126 2 Sean BowenP Bowen
  Non Runner
  Non Runner
  Non Runner
Share Result

Off Time: 16:07:57

Winning Time: 5m 50.50s

Last Updated: 3 Jul 2018 10:22:43

Pos Date Race Details Result SP Age/Wgt Jockey OR Video
1

led to 10th (bechers), tracked leader, led again 12th (canal turn), made rest, 2 lengths clear 2 out, driven out after last, stayed on well

14/1 10 11-1 t H Cobden 141
4/6 27 Oct 2018 Che 24F GS  Cl2 NovHdl £9,285 (J) to Dinons (26)   4/1 2Fav 1010-12 H Cobden 143
2

mid-division, tracked leaders 10th (bechers), chased front pair after 3 out, ridden after last, went 2nd approaching elbow, kept on, not reach winner

14/1 10 10-8 t R M Power 134
PU/18 25 Apr 2018 Pun 20F Y  HcpCh €59,000 (J) to Patricks Park  9/2 Fav 1010-4 H Cobden 136
3/9 14 Oct 2018 Chp 19½F GS  Cl2 HcpCh £25,024 (J) to Charbel ()   16/1 1010-9 Aidan Coleman 137
7/7 16 Nov 2018 Che 16F Gd  Cl2 HcpCh £27,855 (J) to Bun Doran (34)   4/1 1011-8 R M Power 136
3 6

prominent, tracked winner 3 out, 2 lengths down next, ridden after last, one pace when lost 2nd approaching elbow, no extra

10/1 C2Fav 8 10-3 p Mr S Waley-Cohen (3) 132
4 8

chased leaders to 7th, soon behind, 9th 2 out, soon ridden, rallied after last, stayed on into 4th after elbow, not pace to trouble leaders

12/1 8 10-9 J McGrath 135
5

mid-division, tracked leaders 4 out, ridden before 2 out, kept on same pace, never on terms

11/1 11 10-12 T J O'Brien 138
3/12 12 Jun 2018 Sth 24F Gd  Cl3 HcpHdl £6,238 (J) to Brave Eagle ()   9/2 J2Fav 1111-11 T J O'Brien 138
13/18 01 Jul 2018 Utt 26F Gd  Cl1 HcpChList £42,202 (J) to Virgilio (57)   5/1 Fav 1111-1 T J O'Brien 138
6

mid-division, headway on outside 4 out, disputed 3rd 2 out, soon one pace, ridden and no impression after

16/1 8 11-9 t p D N Russell 149
11/18 25 Apr 2018 Pun 20F Y  HcpCh €59,000 (J) to Patricks Park (54)   14/1 811-2 D N Russell 148
Won/22 01 Aug 2018 Gal 22½F Y  HcpCh €147,500 (J) bt Patricks Park (6)   33/1 810-13 M A Enright 147
?/8 23 Aug 2018 Sar 19F Fm  Hdl $110,250 (J) to Optimus Prime 11/4 JFav 811-4 Lisa O Neill 138
?/8 20 Sep 2018 Blm 20F Y  $110,250 (F) to Zanjabeel 5/1 811-4 Jack Doyle -
7 nse

in touch, mistake 3rd (chair), tracked leaders 3 out, outpaced in 5th 2 out, no impression after

50/1 9 10-1 Harry Reed (5) 132
2/10 18 May 2018 Ain 20F Gd  Cl3 HcpCh £9,097 (J) to Martiloo (7)   4/1 2Fav 911-4 Harry Reed 131
Won/8 03 Jun 2018 Per 20F Gd  Cl3 HcpCh £11,826 (J) bt Ramonex (13)   7/2 JFav 912-3 Harry Reed 131
6/7 15 Jun 2018 Ain 16F Gd  Cl3 HcpCh £7,507 (J) to Champagne At Tara (15¼)   15/8 Fav 912-3 Harry Reed 138
3/7 31 Jul 2018 Per 24F Gd  Cl3 HcpCh £10,137 (J) to Swingbridge (11½)   8/1 911-12 Harry Reed 140
5/7 10 Sep 2018 Per 20F Gd  Cl2 HcpCh £15,825 (J) to Hammersly Lake ()   7/1 910-7 Harry Reed 140
8 7

mid-division, pushed along 3 out, ridden and kept on same pace after last, never reached leaders

12/1 10 11-7 t James Bowen (3) 150
9 9

towards rear, mistake and hampered 7th, headway into mid-division 12th (canal turn), outpaced before 2 out, soon ridden and beaten

9/1 Fav 9 11-6 h D A Jacob 146 1
4/18 25 Apr 2018 Pun 20F Y  HcpCh €59,000 (J) to Patricks Park (20)   12/1 910-13 D J Mullins 145
4/5 20 May 2018 Aut 22F   Ch €33,390 (J) to Device () 911-2 Mr P W Mullins 145
10

tracked leaders, mistake 13th (valentines), outpaced 3 out, weakened next

10/1 C2Fav 7 11-8 Thomas Bellamy 148
6/8 28 Oct 2018 Ain 20F Gd  Cl1 HcpChGd2 £45,016 (J) to Frodon (12)   3/1 2Fav 710-11 Sam Twiston-Davies 145
11 16

in touch, mistake 10 (bechers), lost place 13th (valentines), ridden and weakened after 3 out, tailed off

12/1 10 10-0 t P J Brennan 126 2
6/8 03 Jun 2018 Per 20F Gd  Cl3 HcpCh £11,826 (J) to Indian Temple (33)   9/2 1011-12 P J Brennan 126
12 5

towards rear, headway 11th (foinavon), outpaced before 2 out, never on terms, ridden and weakened before last

50/1 7 10-10 t B Hughes 136
4/11 28 Apr 2018 San 20F GS  Cl2 NovHcpCh £21,896 (J) to Silverhow (15½)   25/1 711-8 B S Hughes 135
6/10 18 May 2018 Ain 20F Gd  Cl3 HcpCh £9,097 (J) to Martiloo (20)   9/1 711-7 Sam Twiston-Davies 134
5/8 15 Jun 2018 New 21F Gd  Cl2 HcpCh £16,422 (J) to Bagad Bihoue (24)   12/1 710-9 Aidan Coleman 131
4/8 01 Nov 2018 Str 19½F Gd  Cl3 HcpCh £10,007 (J) to Cobra De Mai (13¼)   10/1 711-2 Sam Twiston-Davies 128
13 49

chased leaders to before 2 out, soon weakened, tailed off

33/1 12 11-1 t B J Geraghty 141
4/8 07 May 2018 Kmp 18F Gd  Cl2 HcpCh £14,389 (J) to Imperial Presence (35)   25/1 1211-6 N P Madden 137
7/8 01 Nov 2018 Str 19½F Gd  Cl3 HcpCh £10,007 (J) to Cobra De Mai (23)   16/1 1211-7 Jonjo O'Neill Jr. 133
14 71

never better than mid-division, behind from 10th (bechers), tailed off from 13th

66/1 11 11-9 t p J J Slevin (3) 152
14/18 25 Apr 2018 Pun 20F Y  HcpCh €59,000 (J) to Patricks Park (87)   33/1 1111-4 D Robinson 150
9/9 16 May 2018 Pun 16F Gd  HcpCh €15,375 (J) to Supreme Vinnie (20)   33/1 1111-10 D Robinson 148
4/8 17 Jul 2018 Kil 17F Gd  HcpCh €29,500 (J) to Azzuri (18½)   12/1 1110-12 Rachael Blackmore 145
15/22 01 Aug 2018 Gal 22½F Y  HcpCh €147,500 (J) to Clarcam (104)   33/1 1110-9 J J Slevin 143
9/10 05 Aug 2018 Gal 22½F Gd  Ch €15,375 (J) to Sub Lieutenant (93)   33/1 1111-3 M A Enright 141
5/7 28 Aug 2018 Bal 17F Gd/Y  Ch €12,320 (J) to Rocky Court (32)   12/1 1111-2 Rachael Blackmore 140
PU

in touch, dropped to mid-division 4th (water), behind from 8th, pulled up before 10th (bechers)

10/1 C2Fav 8 11-10 Aidan Coleman 150
3/6 28 Apr 2018 San 22½F GS  Cl1 ChGd2 £31,322 (J) to Top Notch (12¾)   6/1 811-0 Nico de Boinville 148
PU

hampered 1st, towards rear, headway and in touch 6th, weakened 3 out, tailed off when pulled up before next

40/1 11 11-10 R Johnson 150
PU

mid-division, outpaced after 3 out, soon weakened, pulled up before next

14/1 7 11-2 t Sam Twiston-Davies 142
PU

slowly away, always behind, hampered 7th, tailed off when pulled up before 4 out

33/1 8 10-13 J J Burke 139 1
6/11 28 Apr 2018 San 20F GS  Cl2 NovHcpCh £21,896 (J) to Silverhow (33)   9/1 811-11 Paul O'Brien 138
6/7 12 May 2018 Hdo 20½F Gd  Cl2 HcpCh £18,768 (J) to Beggar's Wishes (41)   7/1 811-3 T J O'Brien 136
PU/8 27 Jun 2018 Wor 23F Gd  Cl3 HcpCh £7,408 (J) to Cabaret Queen  12/1 811-12 J J Burke 133
6/8 31 Jul 2018 Wor 23F Gd  Cl3 HcpHdl £6,238 (J) to Three Colours Red (58)   13/2 811-12 Aidan Coleman 125
Won/10 27 Aug 2018 Crt 21F Sft  Cl3 HcpCh £8,187 (J) bt Raise A Spark (1)   7/1 811-7 J J Burke 127
5/13 23 Sep 2018 Utt 20F Gd  Cl3 HcpCh £16,078 (J) to Javert (9)   9/2 2Fav 811-3 J J Burke 131
U

towards rear, blundered and unseated rider 3rd (chair)

14/1 9 10-12 Jamie Bargary 138
PU/20 28 Apr 2018 San 29F GS  Cl1 HcpChGd3 £84,405 (J) to Step Back  12/1 910-3 Jamie Bargary 138
11/12 13 Oct 2018 Chp 23½F Gd  Cl2 HcpCh £22,155 (J) to The Young Master (34)   7/2 2Fav 910-13 Sam Twiston-Davies 137
Won/5 28 Oct 2018 Wcn 26½F Fm  Cl3 HcpCh £16,245 (J) bt Ridgeway Flyer ()   7/4 Fav 911-10 Thomas Bellamy 135
PU/16 10 Nov 2018 Wcn 25F Gd  Cl1 HcpChList £34,170 (J) to Present Man  7/1 911-5 Thomas Bellamy 137
U

towards rear, headway into mid-division 4th (water), blundered and unseated rider 7th

33/1 7 10-8 t h W T Kennedy 134
F

mid-division, headway when fell 4 out

16/1 10 10-7 b T Scudamore 133
PU/20 28 Apr 2018 San 29F GS  Cl1 HcpChGd3 £84,405 (J) to Step Back  16/1 1010-0 David Noonan 135
4/11 11 Nov 2018 San 24F Sft  Cl2 HcpCh £18,768 (J) to Loose Chips (13¾)   8/1 1011-3 David Noonan 132
PU

soon mid-division, lost place before 12th (canal turn), tailed off when pulled up before 4 out

66/1 12 10-5 h Matt Griffiths 131
6/6 13 May 2018 Sth 20½F Gd  Cl3 HcpCh £10,007 (J) to Born Survivor (46)   16/1 1211-5 Matt Griffiths 130
4/8 15 Jun 2018 New 21F Gd  Cl2 HcpCh £16,422 (J) to Bagad Bihoue (17½)   16/1 1210-5 R Johnson 127
U

tracked leaders, blundered 6th and 9th, mistake and unseated rider 11th (foinavon)

33/1 9 10-4 p Conor Shoemark 130
U

mid-division, blundered and unseated rider 3rd (chair)

66/1 8 10-4 Jonathan Moore 130 3
PU/18 25 Apr 2018 Pun 20F Y  HcpCh €59,000 (J) to Patricks Park  50/1 89-10 J M Moore 128
Won/11 01 May 2018 Bal 19½F Hy  HcpCh €12,320 (J) bt Spancil Hill ()   12/1 811-11 Mr S Cavanagh 124
5/9 11 May 2018 Klb 20F Sft  HcpCh €12,320 (J) to Net D'ecosse (42)   4/1 J2Fav 811-9 J W Kennedy 130
7/16 29 May 2018 Bal 23F Gd  HcpCh €23,600 (J) to Kaiser Black (48)   8/1 810-12 Mr S Cavanagh 129
5/14 20 Jul 2018 Klb 25F Gd  HcpCh €29,500 (J) to Timiyan (24)   12/1 810-11 Mr S Cavanagh 128
6/20 01 Aug 2018 Gal 21F Y/Sft  HcpHdl €12,320 (J) to Black Key (16)   12/1 811-1 Mr S Cavanagh 111
PU

in touch, mistake and lost place 3rd (chair), behind from 5th, tailed off when pulled up before 3 out

20/1 10 10-4 t p Rachael Blackmore 130 3
2/14 28 Apr 2018 Pun 24½F Sft  HcpCh €35,400 (J) to Heron Heights (7)   16/1 1010-9 D J McInerney 125
2/14 20 Jul 2018 Klb 25F Gd  HcpCh €29,500 (J) to Timiyan (nk)   4/1 JFav 1010-8 J W Kennedy 125
3/18 12 Sep 2018 Lst 24F Sft  HcpCh €118,000 (J) to Snow Falcon ()   7/2 Fav 1010-3 Rachael Blackmore 132
6/16 14 Oct 2018 Lim 24F Gd  HcpCh €59,000 (J) to Spider Web (12¼)   11/2 1010-5 J W Kennedy 135
2/20 04 Nov 2018 Cor 28F Gd/Y  HcpCh €29,500 (J) to Out Sam ()   7/1 1011-1 J W Kennedy 134
PU

with leader led 10th (bechers), carried wide by loose horse and headed 12th (canal turn), chased winner, blundered and lost place 3 out, weakened next, pulled up before last

66/1 9 10-0 C O'Farrell 126
9/13 08 Nov 2018 Nbu 20F Gd  Cl3 HcpCh £8,058 (J) to Siruh Du Lac (44)   33/1 911-3 C Gethings 126
U

slowly away, behind when blundered and unseated rider 1st

40/1 10 10-0 (oh2) t b Sean Bowen 126 2
PU/8 25 May 2018 Wor 20F Sft  Cl3 HcpCh £7,153 (J) to Lord Ballim  8/1 1011-4 Sean Bowen 124
 

NonRunner

Non Runner
 

NonRunner

Non Runner
 

NonRunner

Non Runner
Share Result

Off Time: 16:07:57

Winning Time: 5m 50.50s

Last Updated: 3 Jul 2018 10:22:43

Betting returns
Type Winnings
Betfair SP £18.73
Tote Win £14.20 (11)
Tote Place £3.50 (11) , £4.60 (19) , £2.50 (22) , £4.20 (17)
Tote Swinger £45.10 (11, 19) , £15.70 (11, 22) , £27.60 (19, 22)
Tote Exacta £243.70 (11, 19)
Tote Trifecta £2593.60 (11, 19, 22)
CSF £193.97 (11, 19)
Tricast £2092.97 (11, 19, 22)
Previous Winners
Year Going Ran Winner Draw Age Weight OR Form Last run Trainer (Distance) Jockey SP Time
2017 Good 29 Ultragold 9 10 5 136 51B679 21 days C Tizzard (216 miles) H Cobden 50/1 5:28.10
2016 Good to Soft 29 Eastlake 10 10 11 142 2P-P5P9 21 days Jonjo O'Neill (140 miles) B J Geraghty 22/1 5:34.80
2015 Good 30 Rajdhani Express 8 11 11 152 7-U4678 29 days N Henderson (180 miles) Mr S Waley-Cohen 10/1 5:23.90
2014 Good to Soft 30 Ma Filleule 6 11 7 150 02-3P12 24 days N Henderson (180 miles) B J Geraghty 9/1 5:24.50
2013 Good to Soft 29 Triolo D'Alene 6 10 7 132 10-2P38 90 days N Henderson (180 miles) B J Geraghty 14/1 5:30.10
2012 Good 26 Always Waining 11 10 11 138 1-84409 20 days P Bowen (200 miles) T J O'Brien 11/1 5:26.10
2011 Good 30 Always Waining 10 10 4 133 006704 15 days P Bowen (200 miles) T J O'Brien 14/1 5:19.30
2010 Good to Soft 29 Always Waining 9 10 0 128 7F0F8P 20 days P Bowen (200 miles) B Hughes 22/1 5:27.30
2009 Good 29 Irish Raptor 10 10 0 133 469PU0 22 days N Twiston-Davies (140 miles) P Brennan 8/1 5:25.60
2008 Good 29 Gwanako 5 11 8 141 134532 22 days P Nicholls (207 miles) R Walsh 7/1 5:33.60