Grand National - At The Races

View Full Racecard

R6 17:15 Aintree 6 Apr 2019

Randox Health Grand National Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (7YO plus)
Winner £500,000 - 40 ran

4m 2f 74y

Good to Soft

Pos. Dist Beaten Horse SP
1 4/1 Fav
2 66/1
3 8/1 2Fav
4 11 25/1
5 ½ 10/1
6 9 25/1
7 66/1
8 ½ 50/1
9 3 66/1
10 2 66/1
11 hd 25/1
12 50/1
13 50/1
14 50/1
15 50/1
16 11 66/1
17 7 66/1
18 16 66/1
19 41 66/1
PU 33/1
PU 33/1
PU 33/1
PU 14/1
U 12/1
F 25/1
PU 16/1
F 16/1
PU 66/1
U 10/1
PU 50/1
PU 50/1
PU 20/1
PU 25/1
PU 100/1
PU 25/1
PU 66/1
B 33/1
F 11/1
F 33/1
PU 14/1

Trainer Details

G Elliott

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 65 5 7 €31,200 7.69% -£25.01
Flat AW 29 2 7 €12,600 6.9% -£13.50
Chase 362 42 71 £277,438
€769,796
11.6% -£140.38
Hurdle 631 95 144 £203,031
€996,290
15.06% -£146.04
NH Flat 151 36 46 €272,397 23.84% £27.59
PTP 36 8 2 22.22% -£24.50
TOTAL 1274 188 277 £480,469
€2,082,283
14.76% -£321.84
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat AW 4 2 1 €12,600 50% £11.50
Chase 13 2 0 €30,300 15.38% £3.50
Hurdle 25 2 6 €19,500 8% -£16.25
NH Flat 2 1 1 €6,000 50% -£0.38
TOTAL 44 7 8 €68,400 15.91% -£1.63
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 770 72 122 £304,024
€461,814
9.35% -£249.79
Flat AW 319 31 57 £30,817
€165,331
9.72% -£162.67
Chase 3210 478 657 £3,228,292
€7,812,299
14.89% -£734.23
Hurdle 6351 976 1391 £2,209,659
€8,558,885
15.37% -£1794.78
NH Flat 1152 263 319 £148,909
€1,966,181
22.83% -£107.01
PTP 254 84 51 33.07% -£38.82
TOTAL 12056 1904 2597 £5,921,701
€18,964,510
15.79% -£3087.30
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
October 172 38 35 £21,054
€411,296
22.09% -£41.46
July 148 21 29 €166,198 14.19% -£16.68
November 165 20 38 £18,576
€390,297
12.12% -£90.05
December 140 20 35 €216,900 14.29% -£70.13
September 107 20 18 €137,098 18.69% £2.24

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Punchestown 132 19 32 €279,597 14.39% -£25.00
Navan 105 17 26 €192,300 16.19% £0.88
Fairyhouse 101 11 24 €160,500 10.89% -£60.35
Kilbeggan 50 10 12 €62,999 20% £0.75
Downpatrick 46 10 11 €65,401 21.74% -£0.83

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
J W Kennedy 185 41 52 €674,095 22.16% -£67.07
Mr J J Codd 105 34 35 £77,114
€196,798
32.38% -£0.33
D N Russell 164 25 52 £216,640
€260,697
15.24% -£24.59
K M Donoghue 171 19 30 €225,897 11.11% -£56.36
M P Walsh 40 10 8 £45,016
€149,699
25% £13.11

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Gigginstown House Stud 319 40 69 £125,915
€788,694
12.54% -£99.81
Noel Moran & Mrs Valerie Moran 49 17 12 €150,600 34.69% £1.22
Cheveley Park Stud 31 14 6 £70,338
€191,698
45.16% -£2.71
John P Mcmanus 43 6 9 €76,200 13.95% -£10.47
Robcour 21 6 6 €60,600 28.57% £1.70

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
The Storyteller 8 4 3 €113,699 50% £7.03
The Very Man 8 4 1 €43,800 50% £2.09
Galvin 5 4 1 £12,512
€31,500
80% £1.60
Envoi Allen 4 4 0 £70,338
€69,600
100% £1.32
Duffle Coat 4 4 0 £23,349
€15,300
100% £20.92
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
18 Jan 21 Pun 16F SH  NHF €6,600 (F) Cute Cherry (GB) 11-9 8/12, Feddans (24L)   4/1 Mr J J Codd -
18 Jan 21 Pun 24½F SH  MdnHdl €7,200 (J) Fantasio D'alene (FR) 12-0 2/7, Pure Genius (52L)   30/100 J W Kennedy -
18 Jan 21 Pun 24½F SH  MdnHdl €7,200 (J) Command Chain (IRE) 12-0 4/7, Pure Genius (106L)   12/1 K M Donoghue -
18 Jan 21 Pun 20F SH  MdnHdl €7,200 (J) Humble Glory (IRE) 11-9 2/9, Lady Breffni (1¼L)   16/5 J W Kennedy -
18 Jan 21 Pun 16F SH  HcpHdl €6,899 (J) Fierami (FR) 11-10 5/13, You Say Nothing (34L)   12/1 Mr R James 102
18 Jan 21 Pun 16F SH  MdnHdl €7,200 (J) Raamez (IRE) 11-6 18/20, Curious Bride (113L)   80/1 K M Donoghue -
18 Jan 21 Pun 16F SH  MdnHdl €7,200 (J) Saeer (IRE) 11-6 10/20, Curious Bride (23L)   40/1 D F O'Regan -
17 Jan 21 Pun 25F Hy  AmHcpCh €9,600 (J) Out Sam (GB) 11-2 F/12, Atlantic Shore  18/1 Mr R James (7) 125
17 Jan 21 Pun 25F Hy  AmHcpCh €9,600 (J) Minellafordollars (IRE) 11-3 6/12, Atlantic Shore (26L)   11/2 Mr J J Codd 119
17 Jan 21 Pun 22½F Hy Cl1 Ch €7,500 (J) Hell On Earth (IRE) 11-7 C/14, Owl Creek Bridge  4/1 P J Cawley (7) -
17 Jan 21 Pun 20F Hy  HcpHdl €6,600 (J) Amor Verdadero (IRE) 10-12 3/11, Klassy Kay (6¾L)   16/1 J W Kennedy 104
17 Jan 21 Pun 16F Hy  MdnHdl €7,200 (J) Excelcior (FR) 12-0 6/20, Frere Tuck (35L)   14/1 J W Kennedy -
17 Jan 21 Pun 16F Hy Cl1 HdlGd2 €21,000 (J) Magic Tricks (FR) 11-2 6/7, Dreal Deal (12¼L)   11/4 M P Walsh -
17 Jan 21 Pun 20F Hy Cl1 ChGd3 €21,000 (J) Envoi Allen (FR) 12-0 Won/5, Fils D'oudairies (3½L)   1/2 J W Kennedy -
16 Jan 21 Fai 16F Hy  NHF €6,000 (F) Gerri Colombe (FR) 12-0 Won/7, The Higher Road (24L)   8/13 Mr J J Codd -
16 Jan 21 Fai 21F Hy  Ch €11,100 (J) Moratorium (IRE) 11-7 PU/10, Enjoy D'allen  50/1 K C Sexton 118
16 Jan 21 Fai 17F Hy  Ch €9,300 (J) Thatsy (FR) 12-0 6/13, Aramax (33L)   5/1 J W Kennedy -
16 Jan 21 Fai 17F Hy  Ch €9,300 (J) Aramax (GER) 11-8 Won/13, Port Stanley (2½L)   14/1 K M Donoghue -
16 Jan 21 Fai 17F Hy  HcpCh €45,000 (J) Bel Ami De Sivola (FR) 10-3 (oh4) 13/14, Daly Tiger (66L)   28/1 B J Cooper 134
16 Jan 21 Fai 17F Hy  HcpCh €45,000 (J) Or Jaune De Somoza (FR) 10-3 (oh1) 5/14, Daly Tiger (16¼L)   50/1 J W Kennedy 134
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
19 Jan 21 13:05 Clonmel Humble Glory (IRE) 2m 51y Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Jan 21 13:35 Clonmel Dunboyne (IRE) 2m 51y Monroe Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
19 Jan 21 13:35 Clonmel Quantum Realm (IRE) 2m 51y Monroe Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
19 Jan 21 13:35 Clonmel Gad Macker (FR) 2m 51y Monroe Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
19 Jan 21 14:35 Clonmel Gevrey (FR) 2m 3f 50y Munster Rated Novice Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
20 Jan 21 16:15 Dundalk Elusive Gigolo (IRE) 1m 4f Irishinjuredjockeys.com Maiden (Div 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
20 Jan 21 17:15 Dundalk Elusive Gigolo (IRE) 1m 4f Irishinjuredjockeys.com Maiden (4YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jan 21 16:30 Dundalk Sister Eliza (IRE) 1m 4f DundalkStadium.com Handicap (45-65) (4YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jan 21 19:30 Dundalk Oh Purple Reign (IRE) 6f Join Us On Instagram At dundalk_stadium Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
06 Feb 21 13:05 Leopardstown Eskylane (IRE) 2m 6f Nathaniel Lacy & Partners Solicitors Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered as the Golden Cygnet Novice Hurdle) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
06 Feb 21 13:05 Leopardstown Wide Receiver (IRE) 2m 6f Nathaniel Lacy & Partners Solicitors Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered as the Golden Cygnet Novice Hurdle) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
06 Feb 21 13:05 Leopardstown Fantasio D'alene (FR) 2m 6f Nathaniel Lacy & Partners Solicitors Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered as the Golden Cygnet Novice Hurdle) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
06 Feb 21 13:05 Leopardstown Farouk D'alene (FR) 2m 6f Nathaniel Lacy & Partners Solicitors Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered as the Golden Cygnet Novice Hurdle) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
06 Feb 21 13:05 Leopardstown Queens Brook (IRE) 2m 6f Nathaniel Lacy & Partners Solicitors Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered as the Golden Cygnet Novice Hurdle) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
06 Feb 21 13:05 Leopardstown Fakiera (FR) 2m 6f Nathaniel Lacy & Partners Solicitors Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered as the Golden Cygnet Novice Hurdle) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
06 Feb 21 13:05 Leopardstown Ragnar Lodbrok (IRE) 2m 6f Nathaniel Lacy & Partners Solicitors Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered as the Golden Cygnet Novice Hurdle) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
06 Feb 21 13:05 Leopardstown Clondaw Secret (IRE) 2m 6f Nathaniel Lacy & Partners Solicitors Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered as the Golden Cygnet Novice Hurdle) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
06 Feb 21 13:35 Leopardstown Samcro (IRE) 2m 1f Ladbrokes Dublin Steeplechase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
06 Feb 21 13:35 Leopardstown Battleoverdoyen (IRE) 2m 1f Ladbrokes Dublin Steeplechase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
06 Feb 21 14:10 Leopardstown Felix Desjy (FR) 2m 1f Arkle Novice Steeplechase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
06 Feb 21 14:10 Leopardstown Andy Dufresne (IRE) 2m 1f Arkle Novice Steeplechase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
06 Feb 21 14:10 Leopardstown Envoi Allen (FR) 2m 1f Arkle Novice Steeplechase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
06 Feb 21 15:15 Leopardstown Petit Mouchoir (FR) 2m Chanelle Pharma Irish Champion Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
06 Feb 21 15:15 Leopardstown Abacadabras (FR) 2m Chanelle Pharma Irish Champion Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
07 Feb 21 13:40 Leopardstown Zanahiyr (IRE) 2m Tattersalls Ireland Spring Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO only) View Racecard
07 Feb 21 13:40 Leopardstown Quilixios (GB) 2m Tattersalls Ireland Spring Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO only) View Racecard
07 Feb 21 13:40 Leopardstown Riviere D'etel (FR) 2m Tattersalls Ireland Spring Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO only) View Racecard
07 Feb 21 13:40 Leopardstown Duffle Coat (IRE) 2m Tattersalls Ireland Spring Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO only) View Racecard
07 Feb 21 13:40 Leopardstown Teahupoo (FR) 2m Tattersalls Ireland Spring Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO only) View Racecard
07 Feb 21 14:10 Leopardstown Eskylane (IRE) 2m Chanelle Pharma Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
07 Feb 21 14:10 Leopardstown Wide Receiver (IRE) 2m Chanelle Pharma Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
07 Feb 21 14:10 Leopardstown Ballyadam (IRE) 2m Chanelle Pharma Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
07 Feb 21 14:10 Leopardstown Magic Tricks (FR) 2m Chanelle Pharma Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
07 Feb 21 15:10 Leopardstown Andy Dufresne (IRE) 2m 5f Flogas Novice Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
07 Feb 21 15:10 Leopardstown Conflated (IRE) 2m 5f Flogas Novice Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
07 Feb 21 15:10 Leopardstown Envoi Allen (FR) 2m 5f Flogas Novice Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
07 Feb 21 15:10 Leopardstown Coko Beach (FR) 2m 5f Flogas Novice Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
07 Feb 21 15:10 Leopardstown Pencilfulloflead (IRE) 2m 5f Flogas Novice Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
07 Feb 21 15:40 Leopardstown The Storyteller (IRE) 3m Paddy Power Irish Gold Cup (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
07 Feb 21 15:40 Leopardstown Presenting Percy (GB) 3m Paddy Power Irish Gold Cup (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
07 Feb 21 15:40 Leopardstown Samcro (IRE) 3m Paddy Power Irish Gold Cup (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
07 Feb 21 15:40 Leopardstown Delta Work (FR) 3m Paddy Power Irish Gold Cup (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
07 Feb 21 15:40 Leopardstown Battleoverdoyen (IRE) 3m Paddy Power Irish Gold Cup (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 21 15:30 Cheltenham Petit Mouchoir (FR) 2m 87y Unibet Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 21 15:30 Cheltenham Abacadabras (FR) 2m 87y Unibet Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 21 16:10 Cheltenham Black Tears (GB) 2m 3f 200y Close Brothers Mares' Hurdle (registered As The David Nicholson Mares' Hurdle) (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 21 16:10 Cheltenham Daylight Katie (FR) 2m 3f 200y Close Brothers Mares' Hurdle (registered As The David Nicholson Mares' Hurdle) (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
17 Mar 21 15:30 Cheltenham Samcro (IRE) 1m 7f 199y Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
17 Mar 21 15:30 Cheltenham Battleoverdoyen (IRE) 1m 7f 199y Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
18 Mar 21 14:50 Cheltenham Shattered Love (IRE) 2m 4f 127y Ryanair Chase (Registered As The Festival Trophy) (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
18 Mar 21 14:50 Cheltenham Presenting Percy (GB) 2m 4f 127y Ryanair Chase (Registered As The Festival Trophy) (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
18 Mar 21 14:50 Cheltenham Samcro (IRE) 2m 4f 127y Ryanair Chase (Registered As The Festival Trophy) (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
18 Mar 21 14:50 Cheltenham Delta Work (FR) 2m 4f 127y Ryanair Chase (Registered As The Festival Trophy) (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
18 Mar 21 14:50 Cheltenham Battleoverdoyen (IRE) 2m 4f 127y Ryanair Chase (Registered As The Festival Trophy) (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
18 Mar 21 15:30 Cheltenham The Storyteller (IRE) 2m 7f 213y Paddy Power Stayers' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
18 Mar 21 15:30 Cheltenham Sire Du Berlais (FR) 2m 7f 213y Paddy Power Stayers' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
18 Mar 21 15:30 Cheltenham Commander Of Fleet (IRE) 2m 7f 213y Paddy Power Stayers' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
18 Mar 21 15:30 Cheltenham Fury Road (IRE) 2m 7f 213y Paddy Power Stayers' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Mar 21 15:30 Cheltenham Shattered Love (IRE) 3m 2f 70y Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
19 Mar 21 15:30 Cheltenham Presenting Percy (GB) 3m 2f 70y Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
19 Mar 21 15:30 Cheltenham Samcro (IRE) 3m 2f 70y Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
19 Mar 21 15:30 Cheltenham Delta Work (FR) 3m 2f 70y Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
19 Mar 21 15:30 Cheltenham Battleoverdoyen (IRE) 3m 2f 70y Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard